Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1990-2000

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Marine *422911283275698*
Morecambe (P)422810499346594
Guiseley42289596504693
Hyde United4222101089593076
Boston United4220111180433771
Spennymoor United4220111166521471
Buxton42189156562363
Gainsborough Trinity421613136961861
Bishop Auckland4216121468551357 (-3)
WITTON ALBION421414145456−256
Barrow42175206871−356
Colwyn Bay42168187180−956
Emley421413156268−655
Matlock Town42155226272−1050
Accrington Stanley421213175577−2249
Knowsley United421114176483−1947
Winsford United421011215675−1941
Chorley42117246487−2340
Frickley Athletic421010225379−2640
Droylsden42108245693−3738
Whitley Bay (R)4288264697−5132
Horwich RMI (R)4294294994−4531

* Marine were not promoted as they failed to meet the Conference's ground standards.


Where next?

1994-1995 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Cec Edey21-08-935951087 Carl Macaule
1995-1996 Results The Cheshire Senior Cup Winners Season 1995-1996 DateOpponentsF-AAtt.GOALSCORERS 19-Aug-1995Bo

Affiliations

Club sponsors