2016-17 NPL Div One South Table
Seasons Archive 2010-2019 21 of 27

21. 2016-17 NPL Div One South Table


TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Shaw Lane (P)4232641043668102
WITTON ALBION (P)423165100415996 (-3)
Spalding United422471174423279
Stocksbridge Park Steels422271367501773
AFC Rushden & Diamonds4220111173522171
Basford United422013978532570 (-3)
Newcastle Town42214175959067
Lincoln United42198156761665
Leek Town421810146363064
Belper Town421513145555058
Bedworth United421512157372157
Kidsgrove Athletic42167197266655
Romulus42149196575−1051
Market Drayton Town42162246093−3350
Sheffield42139206260248
Stamford42139206280−1848
Chasetown42138216475−1147
Gresley42129215683−2745
Carlton Town421012204868−2042
Loughborough Dynamo42104284594−4934
Rugby Town (R)4286284477−3330
Northwich Victoria (R)42812225389−3626 (-10)