Top 40 Goal Scorers Since 1945
Playing Records 4 of 5

4. Top 40 Goal Scorers Since 1945


DebutFinaleStartsSubsTotal Apps.Goals
Ogden Trevor19.8.6710.1.733094313178
Fidler Frank23.8.476.5.501510151176
Dale Joe4.9.4620.9.583510351167
Moseley Mike18.8.011.4.1430881389162
White John17.8.7421.9.824484452155
Thomas Karl27.8.903.5.971869195116
Carrick Dave9.8.6919.9.73241024197
Hyde Eric6.11.4826.4.52169016990
Andrews Danny13.8.1123.4.16257826590
Christopher Jack19.8.5030.4.53131013189
McCann Harry23.8.5225.1.58180018089
Walker John31.3.7923.2.85118111985
Hopley Rob19.12.15Current1641117584
Tynan Bill17.10.6414.2.70204220680
Griffin Brian26.3.772.5.81232123377
Jackson Brian15.8.8123.9.87153515874
Titchiner Alex22.1.1123.4.161462817474
Edwards Mark20.8.882.11.911443818274
Henderson Peter2.3.773.3.849119270
Dorsett Reg17.4.542.5.60201020168
Elsby Archie20.8.5515.5.63316031666
Daly Paddy22.8.6430.3.70217422163
Lewis Roland2.1.5421.1.568908962
Taberner Fred1.9.656.5.679119262
Smith Stan23.8.5810.9.609209260
Warlow Adam19.8.0629.4.089069660
Milner Les30.9.7214.1.782351024560
Stubbs George15.9.4526.10.465305359
Jarvis Tony12.1.8821.9.911363617256
Hancock Josh21.8.1025.4.151681818656
Duffy Gerry22.8.593.5.618808855
Pritchard Brian2.9.9521.4.126983373151
Williams Henry17.12.497.4.517007050
Heathcote Alan16.8.7511.12.78144715150
Tames Steve22.10.163.5.188469049
Anane David1.12.9816.10.011371014747
Smith Tommy20.8.835.1.857537846
Rimmer Brian19.8.674.5.70126513144
Ashley Alf25.8.457.2.59604060444
Rendell Carl9.8.0126.4.0378209843
Higginbotham Paul14.10.878.5.951095316243