Players 1945-2019 6 of 16

6. Gahgan - Gwinneth


Debut App.Last App.StartsSubstituteGoalsGK Clean Sheets
Gahgan Chris29.10.0524.4.12532418
Gallagher Jason26.9.927.5.9483101
Gallimore Doug13.9.6118.4.6440023
Gallimore Len *7.4.4719.4.47300
Gallimore Stanley *25.8.4529.12.45401
Gardner Anthony11.1.1127.4.193642221
Gardner David23.8.972.5.983543
Gardner Dereece7.9.1310.9.13110
Gardner Steve20.3.933.5.93620
Garforth Kevin13.3.9924.4.99650
Garner Adam23.4.1523.4.15100
Garner Dominic6.10.1515.11.169002
Garner Dorian24.8.856.11.85200
Garner Matt12.9.0023.4.011750
Garrett Jimmy16.8.802.5.8140212
Garrity Ben24.10.1524.10.15100
Garrity Mike4.9.0123.10.011034
Garstang3.5.473.5.47100
Garton Billy6.11.937.5.942610
Gayle Andy25.1.973.5.971455
Gedman James23.8.9715.11.971910
Gee Danny13.3.911.5.0052100
Gee Phil16.9.6429.5.79741018
George Gareth5.5.0120.10.01020
Gerrard24.11.4524.11.45100
Gibson Alex27.12.766.4.821852523
Gibson Liam22.11.147.2.15570
Gibson Paul17.12.0225.3.051170034
Gilbert Brian15.4.6115.4.611000
Gill Kurtis20.11.079.2.08030
Gilmartin Michael22.2.478.3.47200
Glaister George27.8.5213.9.52503
Gleave Danny9.2.089.2.08010
Gleghorn Nigel20.12.9814.4.0191532
Glendon Kevin18.8.8417.11.842121
Glover Josh8.10.1121.9.1340141
Glynn Danny13.9.9713.9.971000
Godfrey Warren26.2.945.3.94200
Golder Jimmy11.2.8427.8.841602
Goodall Danny21.2.9828.2.98200
Goodwin Dave2.2.857.9.852306
Gorton Eli24.8.633.5.67188114
Goryl John25.11.6726.12.79527110
Goswell Ian1.1.721.1.72100
Gould John2.11.9614.12.96900
Gouldbourne Ronnie21.2.9818.4.98810
Gouldbourne Zane2.9.0830.9.08242
Goulding Alan16.10.7116.10.71100
Goulding Liam17.1.151.12.182503
Graham Don20.8.8325.4.8556312
Grant Brendan27.3.931.5.93550
Grayson George10.10.1531.10.15601
Grayson Simon5.2.947.5.941022
Graystone Danny14.8.9927.10.01791816
Green John30.8.614.5.6228003
Green Niall22.8.1529.9.151010
Greenhalgh Ian3.2.6210.3.62701
Greenop Ben28.8.1726.9.17070
Greenwood Peter23.8.5228.4.5515005
Gregory Ralph22.3.4723.10.4878038
Greygoose Dean21.10.005.5.01400012
Griffin Brian26.3.772.5.81232177
Griffin Kyle20.11.0720.11.07010
Griffiths George4.9.464.9.46100
Griffiths Bryan20.9.9723.9.981963
Griffiths Dave25.8.7329.5.79306435
Griffiths Gareth12.10.9626.10.96310
Griffiths Robert21.12.9611.2.97600
Griggs Danny8.9.1012.10.10721
Grimbaldeston David8.9.7329.9.73510
Grimes Jim1.12.7312.12.73221
Grimshaw Andy18.8.9015.5.92121124
Grocott Ryan30.3.133.9.13210
Grummett Jimmy4.9.768.12.761300
Grundy Aaron19.1.1016.3.107004
Grundy Tony16.4.6925.4.714510
Gryba Ray18.8.6227.4.6337018
Gwinneth Colin23.9.6123.2.6335026

* Both Gallimores first appeared prior to 1930 before going to play in the Football League.