Players 1945-2019 4 of 16

4. Dainton - Dyson


Debut App.Last App.StartsSubstituteGoalsGK Clean Sheets
Dainton Andy30.3.0230.3.02010
Dale Joe *4.9.4620.9.583510167
Dale Owen4.11.173.5.182325
Dalton Cameron13.8.1616.3.17110
Daly Paddy22.8.6430.3.70217463
Daniels Ben22.10.1422.10.141000
Daniels Doug24.11.4528.12.4620005
Danylyk Anthony18.8.0727.8.07040
Darby Nikki22.10.9622.10.96010
Darby Simon3.12.8310.3.84700
Davenport Adam20.9.0620.9.06010
Davey Stuart20.8.6625.4.7123812
Davids Mike18.1.1118.1.11100
Davidson Ross25.3.1420.10.142232
Davies Bill23.8.5521.1.5625010
Davies Colin23.8.5823.8.58100
Davies D28.9.6028.9.60100
Davies Eddie9.11.464.12.46502
Davies Kenny14.12.633.10.6438010
Davies Liam24.10.157.11.15200
Davies Mark10.12.8518.2.865002
Davies Paul23.8.8625.8.86200
Davis Jamie26.12.1616.3.17310
Davison John10.12.854.2.91105814
Dawson Jon17.8.1328.3.1690447
Dawson Paul5.11.883.5.906810
Dawson Peter11.9.5712.3.581000
De La Bastide Daniel22.10.143.1.15040
Deakin Frank5.12.646.3.651209
Dean Henry15.8.7025.4.7162115
Dean Mark1.11.8628.2.871721
Deeley Nigel9.5.7925.4.8950149
Denton Jack6.9.506.9.50100
Denton Robert31.8.4920.9.501100
Devine Mark16.8.756.8.7794716
Devine Matty13.8.1622.4.19112133
Dewhurst L10.10.5310.10.53100
Dewsbury Mike28.2.6728.2.67100
Dicken Darrell17.8.0231.10.06901716
Dicken Wyn15.8.7012.3.7142008
Dickinson Lenny24.8.6312.10.6458015
Diggle Andy10.12.948.5.952700
Dillon John18.8.074.12.076111
Diskin Kyle15.8.1529.9.15750
Dixon Ben30.10.9326.11.93310
Dixon Joe22.3.475.4.47305
Dixon Milton23.8.526.9.52300
Dobson Jack20.8.6015.5.6314706
Dodd Geoff29.8.6229.9.62800
Doherty Sean19.1.1023.1.10110
Donnelly Leon15.11.1614.2.17110
Donnelly Paul16.8.0829.11.082301
Donohue Kevin20.8.8815.11.88250011
Doolan John20.8.9420.8.94100
Doran Jake15.11.1615.11.16100
Doran Phil15.8.0929.8.09500
Dorsett Reg17.4.542.5.60201068
Doughty Matt11.12.1019.3.111901
Doughty Ron16.9.7025.4.713410
Dove Tony22.8.649.3.742206
Dowd Brian18.2.569.4.56600
Dowe Julian23.8.9725.8.97020
Dowell Wayne25.9.9327.10.93700
Downer Barry20.11.8413.4.851631
Doyle Andrew22.11.9422.11.94100
Doyle Brian27.9.5030.9.50200
Doyle Jack29.10.6029.4.61804
Doyle Lewis23.3.1927.4.19710
Drew Mark16.8.0829.11.082235
Drohan Tim31.10.065.1.08210
Duffy Gerry22.8.593.5.6188055
Duffy Tommy22.3.6525.4.66700
Dullaghan Gary30.8.863.5.976957
Dumbill Peter G.?9.3.7410.3.74110
Duncalf Kevin19.11.7516.12.75110
Duncan Bill12.8.723.5.735400
Dunkerley John?8.11.478.11.47100
Dunn Ashley22.11.0825.4.092405
Dunn Joey20.10.9821.11.98531
Dunn Terry7.3.6228.9.6610715
Dunne Tony16.8.0821.3.091490
Durrans Brian23.8.5818.10.58900
Duthie Ian18.8.5625.4.59128015
Dutton Carl 3.4.7216.4.73201
Dutton Malcolm13.10.5620.10.56201
Dyson Carl26.10.9123.11.91150
Dyson Kyle13.11.0413.11.04010

* Indicates He Also Made Pre-War Appearances - Please Refer to Seasons Archive Section For Joe Dale's Complete Playing Record