Players 1945-2019 2 of 16

2. Bagnall - Byrne


Debut App.Last App.StartsSubstituteGoalsGK Clean Sheets
Bagnall John13.9.0413.9.041000
Bailey Rick5.11.0529.4.062140
Bailey Tony18.8.6227.4.6482014
Bainbridge Mark12.9.1521.11.15560
Baines Stephen29.10.9629.10.96010
Baker Chris15.8.1517.10.151807
Baker Jack9.2.1024.4.1010100
Baker Kevin29.9.8126.4.822432
Baker Ryan2.10.0430.4.0520100
Bakkor Scott21.12.1325.10.1430109
Balmforth Kevin16.3.6423.3.64200
Bames28.12.4628.12.46100
Bancroft Dave26.1.934.10.9715162
Bannister Tony24.3.792.5.79240
Barber A23.4.6623.4.661000
Barber Eric8.10.553.11.5640015
Barber Ryan9.11.109.11.10100
Bardsley Ben16.3.179.1.18110
Barlow Andy29.9.035.2.055844
Barnes Anthony23.4.1523.4.15010
Barnes Colin11.4.5325.4.59227031
Barnes Eric15.8.7024.10.701500
Barnes Keith23.9.7217.2.82362
Barnes Ken7.4.654.5.70208232
Barnes Sam18.10.1425.4.153222
Barnett Dave26.8.8912.4.903372
Barras Tony22.7.0629.4.088525
Barrow Paul24.11.013.5.022130
Bartholomew Roland7.12.461.1.47300
Basnett Alan1.4.631.4.63100
Bates David10.9.6330.3.64602
Batson Brendan4.9.8425.4.851800
Battrick Les18.8.5130.4.536100
Bauress Brad13.8.1629.4.1753027
Bayley Adam11.10.1111.10.11100
Bayley John19.4.6919.4.69010
Beaumont Jon15.8.155.9.15710
Bebbington Peter23.1.7129.9.711652
Beckett Bill21.8.4830.10.48500
Beckley Les22.8.598.9.59400
Behan Peter20.3.7426.3.74301
Bell Derek11.9.7618.9.763001
Bell Jim *25.8.4530.8.501170027
Bell John3.4.712.11.741110029
Bell Richie14.8.9928.8.99400
Bell William13.3.4821.4.48401
Bembo-Leta Joel26.12.1730.12.17200
Bendon John15.8.8127.2.821301
Benjamin Wes27.8.1612.11.16531
Bennett Harry11.10.5828.3.591902
Bennett John19.8.789.5.791620
Bennett Mike8.3.948.3.94100
Bennett Paul26.11.943.5.974030
Bennett Paul12.12.738.3.757410
Bentham Tom11.12.1011.12.10010
Bermingham Chris4.4.988.9.98811
Berrington Stan18.8.626.3.651003
Berry Alan11.10.7516.12.75501
Berry Wilf4.12.4628.4.521104
Biddle Mick23.3.872.5.87621
Biggins J9.10.659.10.65100
Billing Peter14.8.9917.10.004000
Binnie Alex20.8.8823.8.88020
Birch12.1.462.2.46200
Bird Bill9.8.6915.4.70931
Bird John27.10.989.12.982000
Bird Michael5.8.0415.11.046111
Birdsey Jamie22.9.0113.11.01471
Birmingham Charles5.9.517.4.52501
Bishop Eddie 15.9.985.5.01464717
Bishop John20.10.871.10.884379
Bishop Tony15.10.943.5.9733122
Bithell Brian18.8.796.11.79310
Black Neil18.11.0825.4.092319
Blackwood Bevon21.8.9329.1.949124
Blake Liam16.9.144.10.14320
Bland John29.1.5523.3.6411001
Blease Peter24.8.5724.8.57100
Blondel Fred7.12.4625.1.47601
Blore Garry20.11.844.5.851302
Blundell Henry26.12.1326.12.13010
Bodie Rob26.10.1321.4.143411
Bold Ian9.8.0121.8.01300
Bondswell Andy31.8.9211.9.93431
Booth Bob19.9.7331.3.751210
Booth Don19.12.592.5.601000
Booth Don5.4.495.4.491001
Booth Paul15.11.0812.1.1312146
Booth Vic 26.1.462.3.462000
Booth Will2.10.1816.2.191550
Borwick Chris 29.10.9616.11.96500
Boswell11.10.4711.10.47100
Boswell Matthew23.8.9714.10.9713004
Botham Calum22.9.102.4.113435
Bottomley Derek19.8.6128.4.623907
Boulton Robert3.1.7624.1.76301
Bowden Jack20.8.4912.5.5173018
Bowes Roy30.12.6930.3.709001
Bowler Michael28.1.0625.11.061451
Bowyer Joe24.8.5924.8.59100
Boyd Charlie8.9.9813.10.01168015
Boyle Gary22.8.8710.5.91158152
Braddock Michael7.4.697.4.691000
Bradley Noel18.10.832.5.8716762
Brady Kenny9.3.053.12.05020
Braithwaite Keith20.8.7724.8.77200
Brand Drew8.10.835.5.8431004
Branker Jamal7.11.1517.11.15130
Breeze Jonathan21.9.1312.4.143040
Brenchley Scott21.11.9520.2.99772615
Brennan1.12.451.12.45100
Brennan Mick16.8.8024.2.812453
Brent Alan21.4.4821.4.48100
Bretherton Paul20.2.8220.2.82010
Brewster Delial18.8.188.12.183100
Brewster Michael10.11.152.1.16530
Bridge Andy7.10.975.9.984152
Bridges Harold21.8.487.5.4939010
Brissett Trevor31.12.838.5.8811951
Broadhead Ryan3.11.0920.3.102033
Brockley Steve1.11.0811.11.08300
Brodie Steve18.8.076.3.1048309
Brooks Fred31.8.464.12.46901
Brooks William31.8.468.3.472900
Brown 30.8.4730.8.47100
Brown Alastair22.7.0626.4.1449192
Brown Alex22.7.0626.4.0874710
Brown Anthony13.8.1620.2.187052
Brown Basil13.10.9813.10.98010
Brown Daniel15.10.1315.10.13010
Brown Gordon29.9.545.1.571002
Brown Jimmy20.8.947.3.9532110
Brown John10.9.8825.9.90812412
Brown Junior29.3.0829.4.08601
Brown Karl29.10.9618.1.97530
Brown Paul13.3.1020.3.10201
Brownbill Derek18.8.8428.9.854975
Brownhill Joel19.9.1520.10.15120
Brownhill Liam3.12.0529.4.0813158
Bruce Philip18.11.0818.11.081001
Bryan Anton27.10.103.1.11640
Bryce Jimmy10.8.682.5.694722
Buchan Mark13.8.1118.9.1294210
Buckley3.4.464.5.46500
Buckley Derek7.5.667.5.66101
Buckley Glen15.8.8117.10.81581
Buckley John8.4.6315.5.63302
Buckley W14.4.5814.4.58100
Bullock Steve30.3.933.4.93200
Burke Brendan22.8.923.12.94110139
Burke Gary11.3.0621.10.081400
Burke Tony20.3.652.5.6633015
Burleigh Calum12.4.1412.4.14010
Burndred John31.3.9218.4.92300
Burns30.3.5915.4.59400
Burns David10.3.8410.4.84020
Burns Steve23.8.8325.10.831112
Burrell Mark26.8.894.5.918748
Burridge John10.10.9517.10.953000
Burrows Keith23.8.5224.9.52401
Burrows Phil16.8.8018.10.832312
Burton Simon13.11.0129.1.05672832
Burton Stuart17.8.7729.5.79103322
Bury Ted2.11.467.12.46201
Butterworth Dean12.11.0511.2.06310
Buxton Steve14.12.8522.2.86503
Byrne Chris26.8.9526.8.95011
Byrne Danny25.3.051.10.052147
Byrne Ged28.8.9328.8.93010

* Indicates He Also Made Pre-War Appearances - Please Refer to Seasons Archive Section For Jim Bell's Complete Playing Record