Players 1945-2019 16 of 16

16. Wagstaffe - Zelem


Debut App.Last App.StartsSubstituteGoalsGK Clean Sheets
Wagstaffe Malcolm27.8.5725.4.6640509
Wagstaffe Malcolm16.4.7514.10.8658221
Wainwright John27.8.4926.4.58215026
Wakefield Tom13.3.1213.3.12010
Waldron Alan3.9.833.9.83100
Walker 30.4.4730.4.47100
Walker Brett14.3.0624.4.065003
Walker Dave5.10.138.3.14525
Walker Derek 4.10.5226.12.528001
Walker Gary3.5.934.5.9639109
Walker Glenn6.11.9322.1.94831
Walker John31.3.7923.2.85118185
Walker John29.12.5129.12.51100
Walker Joseph11.1.1714.2.172000
Walker N2.5.662.5.661000
Wallace Michael19.8.9530.9.951100
Wallace Ray20.3.013.4.01411
Wallwork Jimmy8.2.5818.4.5948018
Walton Steve27.8.7529.10.75130
Warburton Dean15.8.1512.9.15150
Ward Craig24.4.0624.4.06100
Wardle Darren1.2.0324.2.03140
Wardle Josh18.8.1827.4.195210
Waring Jack10.11.454.5.4636013
Waring Chris16.8.866.9.86600
Warlow Adam19.8.0629.4.0890660
Warner Danny26.12.0824.8.103912
Warwick Michael18.10.0817.2.09140
Washington Darren23.8.972.5.9850139
Waterson Geoff31.8.5525.4.562601
Watkins Paul22.12.7322.12.731000
Watson Fred25.8.453.11.451203
Watson Liam23.9.9523.11.9663538
Weaver Shaun20.8.1127.8.11020
Webster Danny15.4.0428.8.04110
Weeder Jamie23.4.1523.4.15100
Wells Ashley9.11.109.11.10010
Wells John28.3.7228.3.72100
West Gareth19.10.9913.1.015001
Westhead Mark31.1.0625.2.063000
Westwood Kevin26.1.8525.4.851802
Whalley Neil1.1.9619.10.963302
Whalley Shaun18.3.0628.10.062807
Wheatley Barrie19.8.672.5.6988319
Wheeler Rob20.12.7518.5.7760329
Whelan Paddy26.9.595.12.59601
Whelan Tony31.12.8310.3.84701
White John17.8.7421.9.824484155
White Ted16.2.804.3.80412
White Trevor20.10.7620.10.76100
Whitehead Bill * 1.9.451.5.485102
Whitehead Kevin2.10.0115.4.0338108
Whitehead Steve13.2.991.5.99500
Whitlow Mike16.8.865.11.8811829
Whitney Luke9.1.189.1.18100
Whittaker David24.1.9829.4.061903
Whittaker Fraser2.12.674.5.682203
Whittaker George18.8.564.5.621000
Whyke David27.3.9025.3.9720102
Whyte Harvey18.9.1818.9.18100
Wiggins-Thomas Reuben21.10.081.11.08400
Wilcock Chris18.2.0326.4.03221
Wild Billy17.2.5125.4.51701
Wilde Danny9.8.019.8.01100
Wilde Mark24.8.963.5.9724117
Wilkes Ken17.11.5117.11.51100
Wilkinson Alan25.9.5416.1.60500
Wilkinson Colin31.8.8131.8.811000
Wilkinson Jack 23.8.5219.12.6495038
Wilkinson James18.10.0320.10.03020
Wilkinson John2.9.533.10.53706
Wilkinson Vincent22.4.5925.4.59201
Willett Ernie15.3.4723.10.486202
Williams9.10.5416.10.54202
Williams25.8.458.9.45300
Williams Ben22.10.9626.10.96110
Williams Colin12.3.8812.3.88100
Williams Dean31.10.0612.12.06020
Williams Duncan28.8.6529.9.65800
Williams George1.9.4827.11.48903
Williams Henry17.12.497.4.5170050
Williams J18.4.515.5.51300
Williams Jeff11.3.788.5.78730
Williams Jimmy15.1.8326.4.832017
Williams Jimmy24.1.762.10.76642
Williams Lee27.10.938.2.942000
Williams Lenny23.2.8226.4.8336106
Williams Leon27.9.0321.2.06030
Williams Oshor21.8.935.3.94530
Williams Paul27.1.093.5.18642410
Williams Peter22.8.595.9.59400
Williams Scott25.9.0111.12.01870
Williams Shane23.10.1830.10.18200
Williams Steve31.1.9818.4.98830
Williamson John6.11.7420.11.74220
Willis Scott16.8.0818.11.081252
Wilson 29.9.4529.9.45100
Wilson Darren27.2.9623.3.96800
Wilson Kyle24.11.0726.11.1324811
Wilson Michael7.11.1515.12.18121188
Wilson Phil23.11.9120.1.92730
Wintle Frank1.11.5815.11.58302
Wood Archie28.10.5015.3.524706
Wood Keith14.4.582.9.59501
Wood Matty21.8.107.5.1314387
Wood Neil1.12.0726.12.07320
Wood Peter19.8.7223.4.733834
Woodhouse30.8.4730.8.47100
Woods Tony30.4.662.5.66200
Woolley Jack11.10.1111.10.11100
Woolley Matt5.1.086.10.1224201
Worsley John1.9.484.9.48200
Worsnop Jon11.3.064.11.0625115
Worthington Len14.2.7624.4.76815
Worthington Paul23.8.889.12.881271
Wright Mark25.8.977.4.983630
Wuni Daniel11.1.1711.1.17100
Wyatt D.30.9.5910.10.592000
Wyatt Joey10.11.8417.11.84020
Wynn J19.1.5713.4.57500
Wynne Stephen29.11.0820.12.08210
Wynne Owen19.3.1919.3.19010
Yates 7.9.467.9.46100
Yates James18.8.1829.12.181620
Yates John16.8.7527.3.82316018
Yates Michael13.12.0330.4.0540249
Yearsley Joe26.4.4726.4.47100
Yearsley Ken3.4.5330.4.5595040
Yeomans David26.12.592.5.601100
Yongo Danny16.12.9728.2.98400
Young2.3.462.3.46100
Yoxall Tony22.8.5310.4.57440015
Zelem Alan9.11.9130.11.915000

* Indicates He Also Made Pre-War Appearances - Please Refer to Seasons Archive Section For Bill Whitehead's Complete Playing Record