Players 1945-2019 14 of 16

14. Salmon - Syder


Debut App.Last App.StartsSubstituteGoalsGK Clean Sheets
Salmon Alex3.10.1517.11.15381
Salmon Austin21.8.826.11.853587
Salmon Gavin27.12.043.1.05200
Salt Danny13.12.0311.10.042280
Sanasy Kevin9.9.0614.10.06924
Sandeman Bradley17.8.026.12.036120
Sandlands Herbert4.12.5412.2.55500
Sanna Chris16.8.1416.9.1410002
Sargeson Craig16.8.035.8.0429219
Saunders Ken?27.4.461.5.46200
Saunders Peter1.9.7328.9.742901
Savage Mark2.4.9430.4.94300
Savage Richard3.12.9410.12.94300
Scales John2.11.7021.4.7121007
Scarborough Kevin29.10.8314.9.85941
Schofield Frank *25.8.4514.4.5231006
Schofield Tom28.9.1128.3.1639195
Schwarz Dan19.8.0810.4.0914111
Scott Gary25.8.0825.4.094400
Selby Anthony17.8.7717.8.77100
Selby Denis30.8.502.9.50200
Sellars Geoff 30.8.5225.12.521302
Selwyn Peter4.12.723.5.73610
Senior Ian4.9.8418.12.8422006
Senior Karl13.3.9125.4.91243
Senior Steve22.8.9219.3.948307
Sertori Mark2.3.9623.3.96700
Settle Steve16.8.0818.11.081130
Sharpes8.9.4520.4.461201
Sharrock Mark22.8.952.11.963520
Shaw Chris5.3.9427.8.941123
Shaw Joe30.10.1225.4.1543187
Shaw John18.10.1425.4.153101
Sheehan Anthony3.9.116.10.151141819
Shelmerdine Arthur12.4.5212.4.521001
Sheriff Alieu16.3.1716.3.17010
Sherlock Mike17.11.8428.10.86990026
Sherratt Jack19.8.1419.8.14010
Shevlin8.2.478.2.47100
Sholicar Ken26.1.579.2.57201
Shone Fred (George?)29.11.4729.11.47101
Shuttleworth Jeff22.8.6424.4.653509
Sibbald Bobby3.12.7727.12.77501
Siddall Brian1.1.474.11.501703
Simm Chris21.12.1325.1.14602
Simms Mark19.8.002.10.012510
Simpson Michael17.1.1525.4.15560
Simpson Robin22.8.876.5.89940030
Simpson Wes27.10.018.3.034910
Sinclair Ronnie4.12.995.5.0015006
Skeete Steve27.9.8622.11.861414
Skelhorn Martin10.1.7323.2.743137
Skelton Dan4.12.0711.11.086102
Skillen Colin20.8.838.10.831010
Skilling Bob23.2.8023.2.80100
Skupski Steve7.4.8630.8.868002
Sloane James11.1.1722.4.17322
Smart Billy18.8.1827.4.193534
Smart Jason31.10.9231.10.92100
Smith Chris21.8.1030.8.11130
Smith Gavin24.4.0624.4.06010
Smith Gordon23.8.472.5.4979026
Smith Greg16.8.0818.8.0949008
Smith Neil9.9.0828.10.08310
Smith Peter20.9.9411.10.94400
Smith Richard8.9.1512.9.15200
Smith Stan23.8.5810.9.6092060
Smith Steve16.8.0815.10.081522
Smith Steve19.10.8212.3.831501
Smith Tom 25.9.101.3.11240
Smith Tommy20.8.835.1.8575346
Smith Will 5.1.085.1.081001
Smith William (Walter?)16.2.579.3.57301
Smolenski Andy22.8.989.12.98272
Smyth Mark8.11.0826.12.081103
Snape Alan26.9.6115.5.63200
Southern John20.8.5527.4.602050033
Southern Nathan19.3.1129.4.11351
Speake22.4.6124.4.61200
Speare Jamie17.2.098.11.147003
Spearritt Tom2.8.054.12.0711766
Spencer Callum8.10.148.10.141000
Spencer Frank?4.1.4710.5.471404
Spencer Phil3.11.7928.3.8149410
Spike Lee12.2.052.8.051818
Spruce John16.4.5616.4.56100
Staley G.13.3.6513.3.651000
Staley Matt22.8.0013.11.013630
Staley Ron2.4.522.4.52100
Stamper Graham23.8.9429.10.94481
Stannard John5.9.958.10.0549294
Stanton Chris3.9.946.9.94200
Starkie Harry5.4.495.4.49100
Statham Mark2.11.967.4.9840006
Steele Chekaine13.2.1627.2.16200
Steenson Tony4.4.8514.9.85510
Stenson Ged4.10.837.12.831401
Stephenson Len7.12.5725.4.5962022
Stewardson Dave21.9.8521.9.85010
Stewart Bob20.9.8620.9.861000
Stewart Gary26.9.8931.10.921542022
Still Kevin2.9.8913.3.901150
Stimpson Alan6.9.7513.12.751800
Stott Ashley4.9.1020.11.12451231
Stratulis Andy1.3.9715.3.97120
Stubbs Andrew17.4.7117.4.71100
Stubbs George15.9.4526.10.4653059
Sturmey John5.3.755.4.754002
Styles Mark9.8.0112.10.022941
Sullivan13.10.4517.11.45301
Sutton Bobby10.1.7529.4.751701
Sutton Les24.3.6215.5.6352011
Swain David15.1.7210.11.735645
Swann Tom11.10.1113.3.12201
Sweeney Andy26.3.7725.2.785224
Sweeney Fred25.12.4526.12.45200
Sweeney Mark28.2.6720.4.681120
Sweet Ben1.1.9821.2.98210
Swift Ryan30.9.1423.4.158000
Syder Andy2.8.052.8.05010

* Indicates He Also Made Pre-War Appearances - Please Refer to Seasons Archive Section For Frank Schofield's Complete Playing Record