Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 2010-2019

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
A.F.C. Fylde (P)42316590296199
Curzon Ashton422811391444795
WITTON ALBION (P)422868101445790
Farsley422561186483881
Garforth Town422471195633279
Lancaster City422451380483277
Skelmersdale United422112994603475
Woodley Sports (R)422251571512071
Durham City (Resigned)42202208180162
Bamber Bridge42179166968160
Warrington Town42179166971−260
Trafford421511167066456
Salford City421410186971−252
Mossley421015176675−945
Radcliffe Borough42136235475−2145
Prescot Cables421012205371−1842
Ossett Town42119224184−4342
Ossett Albion42116255995−3639
Clitheroe42108245176−2538
Wakefield42712233877−3933
Harrogate Railway Ath.42872754115−6131
Cammell Laird42843034103−6928

Woodley Sports relegated due to ground grading and security of tenure issues. Durham City resigned from the league on 21 April 2012. Thus the bottom two clubs being reprieved.

Where next?

2011-12 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Ben Harrison30-Aug-1060(1)21014 Matt
2012-13 Results Pictured is Ben Harrison, about to be joined by Shaun Tuck & Ashley Stott, as he celebrates his goal

Affiliations

Club sponsors