Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 2010-2018

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Chester (P)4429105107367197
Skelmersdale United443077117486997
Chorley (P)442511887434486
Curzon Ashton442510985493685
A.F.C. Fylde442491191593281
Clitheroe4419131282701270
Bamber Bridge4420101470601070
Lancaster City442151880611968
Warrington Town4418161070521867 (-3)
WITTON ALBION4415171275641162
Woodley Sports441711167175−462
Salford City441711166873−562
Garforth Town441313186771−452
Trafford44157227392−1952
Mossley44149217577−251
Wakefield44148225574−1950
Durham City441310217592−1748 (-1)
Radcliffe Borough441212206089−2948
Cammell Laird44138236694−2847
Harrogate Railway Ath.441372482103−2146
Prescot Cables44915205279−2742
Ossett Albion446112760134−7426 (-3)
Leigh Genesis (Folded)44583139112−7323

Where next?

2010-11 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Matt Cooper 21-Aug-105151
2011-12 Results The away dressing room at Curzon Ashton on April 28th. Oh what a day (& night)! DateOpponentsF-AA

Affiliations

Club sponsors