Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 2010-2018

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Warrington Town (P)4234441213685106
Spennymoor Town (P)4227105113357891
Northwich Victoria422958102416183 (-9)
Glossop North End42249978413781
Burscough422551281503180
Lancaster City421815974571769
Clitheroe42223179086469
Trafford421981578512765
Farsley Celtic421891582503263
Ossett Albion42203195663−763
WITTON ALBION421871785721361
Bamber Bridge4216121473551860
Mossley42186188076460
Brighouse Town42178177572359
Kendal Town421410186280−1852
Prescot Cables42137226699−3346
Ossett Town42127235194−4343
Radcliffe Borough42117245475−2140
Droylsden421162568139−7139
Scarborough Athletic42108244064−2438
Harrogate Railway Athletic (R)42682852115−6326
New Mills (R)42033926156−1303

Where next?

2015-16 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Anthony Gardner11-Jan-115324918 Dann
2016-17 Results Steve Tames pictured scoring one of his two goals in the match against Shaw Lane on February 21st.

Affiliations

Club sponsors