Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 2000-2010

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Alfreton Town (P)422697106594787
Spennymoor United (P)42276981423987
Radcliffe Borough (P)422510790464485
North Ferriby United422391078453378
Chorley4221101180512973
Belper Town422013953421173
WITTON ALBION421915867501772
Matlock Town4220101267481970
Leek Town422091363461769
Workington4219101373601367
Farsley Celtic421711146667−162
Kendal Town421871768581061
Bamber Bridge42159185559−454
Guiseley421411176863553
Bishop Auckland421310195883−2549
Lincoln United42129216777−1045
Stocksbridge Park Steels42119225481−2742
Rossendale United42125255888−3041
Kidsgrove Athletic42911224971−2238
Ossett Town4289253980−4133
Eastwood Town (R)4258293392−5923
Trafford (R)4256313499−6521

Where next?

2002-03 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Gary Furnival17-Aug-02543543 Mike Mo
2003-04 Results Pictured from the FA Cup tie against Holker Old Boys, played on a Sunday incidentally, is Darrell Di

Affiliations

Club sponsors