Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 2000-2010

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Harrogate Town (P)422511680354586
Ossett Town422113873442976
Ashton United (P)422112990632775
Spennymoor United42226147573272
Radcliffe Borough422081473512268
Leek Town422081467511668
Gretna42197166666063 (-1)
Eastwood Town421711146658862
Rossendale United4217101569581161
WITTON ALBION421710157268461
Guiseley42187176067−761
North Ferriby United4214161271601158
Chorley42169175957257
Matlock Town42159184948151 (-3)
Trafford42149196480−1651
Workington421212185157−648
Farsley Celtic421211195481−2747
Belper Town421211194966−1747
Lincoln United421114176280−1847
Stocksbridge Park Steels42129215576−2145
Kendal Town4299245276−2436
Ossett Albion (R)4288263499−6532

Gretna's move to the Scottish Football League led to just one team being relegated.

Where next?

2001-02 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Carl Rendell9-Aug-0154(1)275527 Bria
2002-03 Results Pictured trying his luck against Workington on August 26th is Simon Burton, the shot though went ove

Affiliations

Club sponsors