Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 2000-2010

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Mickleover Sports (P)42285993514289
Chasetown (P)422410878423682
Glapwell422312773423181
Kidsgrove Athletic422212893504378
Sheffield4221101175512473
Belper Town422181383552871
WITTON ALBION422071576532367
Leek Town421813116861767
Carlton Town42199147468666
Stamford4218101477542364
Grantham Town421711146256662
Rushall Olympic421611156861759
Market Drayton Town42165217181−1053
Loughborough Dynamo42158197080−1053
Brigg Town42157206077−1752
Cammell Laird421311185166−1550
Shepshed Dynamo421018144455−1148
Goole421210207084−1446
Lincoln United42135245767−1044
Quorn42913205578−2340
Spalding United42553233111−7820
Willenhall Town (R)42543321109−889 (-10)

Where next?

2009-10 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Brad Maylett7-Mar-0952136414 Peter H

Affiliations

Club sponsors