Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 2000-2010

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Eastwood Town (P)422512582374587
Ilkeston Town (P)422313659342582
Nantwich Town4222101083414276
Guiseley4222101098603876
Kendal Town4221111085632274
F.C. United of Manchester422191282582472
Bradford Park Avenue4220121074522272
Hednesford Town422161578522669
Ashton United421610167175−458
North Ferriby United42166206765254
Frickley Athletic421315145058−854
Ossett Town42158197174−353
Marine42156215475−2151
Buxton421310195658−249
Matlock Town421213176574−949
Boston United421213173852−1449
Worksop Town421212184887−3948
Cammell Laird (R)421211195870−1247
Whitby Town421210205871−1346
WITTON ALBION (R)42126245373−2042
Leigh Genesis (R)42117244288−4640
Prescot Cables (R)425122552107−5527

Cammell Laird relegated due to ground grading issues thus Whitby Town were reprieved.

Where next?

2008-09 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Greg Smith 16-Aug-084848 Brian Pritc
2009-10 Results Steve Foster nets from the spot in the FA Trophy tie against Sutton Coldfield Town on October 17th

Affiliations

Club sponsors