Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 2000-2010

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Fleetwood Town (P)40287581394291
WITTON ALBION40278584285689
Gateshead (P)40267793425185
Eastwood Town402091161451669
Buxton402081260501068
Guiseley4019101165432267
Marine40194177065561
Hednesford Town40158176265−353
Worksop Town401312155962−351
Ashton United401115146373−1048
Kendal Town401211176170−947
Whitby Town40137206875−746
Prescot Cables40138194862−1446 (-1)
Frickley Athletic401113165068−1846
North Ferriby United40137205376−2346
Matlock Town40129195568−1345
Ilkeston Town401014166472−844
Ossett Town40128204860−1244
Leek Town (R)401111185468−1444
Stamford (R)401110195986−2743
Lincoln United (R)4078254485−4129

Where next?

2007-08 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Brian Pritchard2-Sep-9548(3)661845 J
2008-09 Results Despite Mike Moseley striving to get to the ball he wasn't needed - for once - as this was already a

Affiliations

Club sponsors