Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 2000-2010

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Burscough (P)422312780374380 (-1)
WITTON ALBION422481090484280
A.F.C. Telford United (P)422115672403278
Marine422281270531774
Matlock Town422191270432772
Guiseley4219121171492269
Hednesford Town421814104941868
Fleetwood Town4219101371601167
Gateshead4217141175571865
Ossett Town421810146152964
Whitby Town42186186378−1560
Ilkeston Town421611156662459
North Ferriby United42159185461−754
Prescot Cables421314155256−453
Lincoln United421215154058−1851
Frickley Athletic421310195069−1949
Leek Town42139204961−1248
Ashton United42139205272−2048
Kendal Town421211195979−2047
Mossley (R)42105274879−3135
Radcliffe Borough (R)42711243971−3232
Grantham Town (R)4238313994−5517

Where next?

2006-07 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Brian Pritchard2-Sep-9561(2)1056739
2007-08 Results The players celebrate substitute Alex Brown's very late winner against Ilkeston on January 12th.

Affiliations

Club sponsors