Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 2000-2010

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Blyth Spartans (P)422611579324789
Frickley Athletic42268872363686
Marine422312761253681
Farsley Celtic (P)422310984345079
North Ferriby United4221101177542373
Whitby Town421810146059164
Burscough42196176464063
WITTON ALBION421791668551360
Matlock Town421611156055559
A.F.C. Telford United421417115452259
Ossett Town42177185761−458
Leek Town421414145053−356
Prescot Cables42158194960−1153
Guiseley42149194558−1351
Ashton United421310196263−149
Ilkeston Town421213174851−349
Gateshead421210205277−2546
Radcliffe Borough42128225462−844
Lincoln United421014184464−2044
Wakefield (R)42119223869−3142
Bradford Park Avenue (R)42109236486−2239
Runcorn F.C. Halton (Folded)426112536108−7229

Where next?

2005-06 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Mike Moseley18-Aug-015120239130 Bria
2006-07 Results Pictured is Brian Pritchard heading home our equaliser in the Play-Off Final. DateOpponentsF-AA

Affiliations

Club sponsors