Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1990-2000

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Accrington Stanley (P)42259896435384
Burscough (P)422218281354684
WITTON ALBION422315488464284
Bradford Park Avenue422391077482978
Radcliffe Borough422212871482378
Farsley Celtic4219111266521468
Matlock Town421716972551767
Ossett Town421781777552259
Stocksbridge Park Steels42168185570−1556
Eastwood Town421511166465−155 (-1)
Harrogate Town421412166567−254
Congleton Town421412166373−1054
Chorley421315145364−1154
Ashton United421216146567−252
Workington421313164955−652
Lincoln United421312175280−2851
Belper Town421311185972−1350
Trafford421112195563−845
Gretna42117244878−3040
Netherfield Kendal4289254682−3633
Flixton (R)4279264785−3830
Whitley Bay (R)4279264187−4630

Where next?

1999-2000 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Charlie Boyd8-9-9849510012 Lee Ander

Affiliations

Club sponsors