Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1990-2000

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
WITTON ALBION (P)40289381315093
Stalybridge Celtic402211744261877
Morecambe401916572442873
Fleetwood Town402091169442569
Southport401814866481868
Marine4018111156391765
Bishop Auckland401710136256661
Buxton401711126661559 (-3)
Leek Town401511144844456
Frickley Athletic40166186462254
Hyde United4014111573631053
Goole Town401410166874−652
Droylsden401211176770−347
Chorley401210185555046
Mossley401310175568−1345 (-4)
Horwich RMI40136216281−1945
Matlock Town40127215270−1843
Bangor City40912195270−1839
South Liverpool (Resigned)40109215892−3439
Gainsborough Trinity40911205784−2738
Shepshed Charterhouse4067273883−4525
Colne Dynamoes (Folded) *00000000

* Colne Dynamoes folded prior to the season's start and too late to allow a replacement team in the League!

Where next?

1990-1991 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Keith Mason 18-08-907373 Andy Grimsh
1991-1992 Results Mike Lutkevitch's Wembley goal in the penultimate game of our 64 match epic season! DateOppone

Affiliations

Club sponsors