Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1990-2000

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Whitby Town (P)42308499485198
Worksop Town (P)42287793444991
Ashton United42269793435087
Droylsden422481070492180
Lincoln United4220111176621471
Farsley Celtic422010127266670
WITTON ALBION421991477552266
Eastwood Town4218121268511766
Bradford Park Avenue4218111362461665
Belper Town42187176866261
Stocksbridge Park Steels42177187577−258
Trafford42179166863560
Whitley Bay421412166063−354
Matlock Town421411175058−853
Gretna42139205864−648
Netherfield421211195575−2047
Flixton421012204573−2842
Congleton Town421182365101−3641
Harrogate Town42814205780−2338
Great Harwood Town42812224188−4736
Workington (R)4287273884−4631
Buxton (R)4273324187−4624

Where next?

1997-1998 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Darren Washington23-08-9750(1)395139
1998-1999 Results The picture showing Danny Graystone in action v Colwyn Bay on August 15th 1998 shows a rare photo of

Affiliations

Club sponsors