Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1990-2000

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Leek Town (P)44289771353693
Bishop Auckland442314788434583
Hyde United442216693464782
Emley442312989543581
Barrow4423111071452680
Boston United442213974472779
Blyth Spartans4422111174492577
Marine442015953371675
Guiseley442011136354971
Gainsborough Trinity4418121465461966
Accrington Stanley441812147770766
Runcorn441515146362160
Chorley44169196966357
Winsford United441314175056−653
Knowsley Utd. (Folded)441214185879−2149 (-1)
Colwyn Bay441113206076−1646
Lancaster City44129234875−2745
Frickley Athletic44128246291−2944
Spennymoor United441010245268−1640
Bamber Bridge44117265999−4040
Alfreton Town44813234586−4137
WITTON ALBION (R)44514254991−4229
Buxton (R)44512273386−5327

Where next?

1996-1997 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Brian Pritchard02-09-9534(4)2813 Mar
1997-1998 Results In a season that ended with the club in Administration the campaign had started really brightly as t

Affiliations

Club sponsors