Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1990-2000

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Kidderminster Harriers422291163352875
Kettering Town421915846242272
Woking421813115858067
Southport421812125751666
Runcorn42141996357661
Dagenham & Redbridge421514136254859
Macclesfield Town421611154849–159
Dover Athletic42177184849–158
Stafford Rangers421415135652457
Altrincham42169174142–157
Gateshead421512154553–857
Bath City421317124738956
Halifax Town421316135549655
Stalybridge Celtic421412165455–154
Northwich Victoria421119124445–152
Welling United421312174749–251
Telford United421312174149–851
Bromsgrove Rovers421215155466–1251
Yeovil Town42149194962–1351
Merthyr Tydfil421215156061–149 (-2)
Slough Town (R)421114174458–1447
WITTON ALBION (R)42713223763–2634

Where next?

1993-1994 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Cec Edey21-08-93492492 Jason Gallagh
1994-1995 Results Cheshire Senior Cup Final day an elated Albion and a rather glum looking but later to, of course, be

Affiliations

Club sponsors