Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1980-1990

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
Colne Dynamoes423264864046102
Gateshead (P) *4222101078582076
WITTON ALBION422271367392873
Hyde United422181373502371
South Liverpool422091389791069
Matlock Town4218121261421966
Southport421714115448665
Fleetwood Town421712137366763
Marine421614125955462
Bangor City421515126458660
Bishop Auckland42178177264859
Gainsborough Trinity42168185955456
Frickley Athletic42168185661−556
Horwich RMI421513146669−355 (-3)
Morecambe42159185870−1254
Buxton42158195972−1353
Stalybridge Celtic42129214861−1345
Mossley421110216182−2143
Goole Town42125255477−2341
Shepshed Charterhouse42117245582−2740
Caernarfon Town (R)42108245686−3038
Rhyl (R)42710254377−3430 (-1)

* Gateshead were promoted due to the League Champions Colne Dynamoes folding in the summer.

Where next?

1989-90 Players Records The team picture is from the very first fixture played at Wincham Park. On 19th August 1989 it wa

Affiliations

Club sponsors