Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1980-1990

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
1Barrow (P)42269769353487
2Hyde United422481077443380
3WITTON ALBION422213767392879
4Bangor City4222101077482976
5Marine422371269482176
6Goole Town422271375601573
7Fleetwood Town421916758441473
8Rhyl4218101475651064
9Frickley Athletic4217101564531161
10Mossley42179165658−260
11South Liverpool421513146557858
12Caernarfon Town421510174963−1455
13Matlock Town42165216573−853
14Southport4213121766521451
15Buxton421214166163−250
16Morecambe42139205560−547 (-1)
17Gainsborough Trinity421211195673−1747
18Shepshed Charterhouse42148204960−1144 (-6)
19Stalybridge Celtic42913204681−3540
20Horwich RMI42714214270−2835
21Gateshead42713223670−3434
22Worksop Town (R)42653142103−6123

Where next?

1988-89 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Mark Edwards20-08-8858(1)305930 Paul
1989-90 Results This picture, that appeared in the Chronicle, is from the Shepshed match with the visible Albion pla

Affiliations

Club sponsors