Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1980-1990

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
PWDLFAGDPts
1Chorley (P)422610678354388
2Hyde United422510791523985
3Caernarfon Town4222101056342276
4Morecambe421915861412072
5Barrow422181370412971
6Worksop Town4220111174551971
7Bangor City4220101272551770
8Rhyl4218131170422867
9Marine4219101367452267
10Frickley Athletic421811136155665
11WITTON ALBION4216121461471460
12Goole Town421791671611060
13Horwich RMI42179164642460
14Southport421512154348−557
15South Liverpool421019135664−849
16Buxton421114177276−447
17Mossley421111205475−2144
18Gateshead42117245271−1940
19Matlock Town42108245889−3138
20Gainsborough Trinity42810243881−4334
21Oswestry Town (R)426102644101−5728
22Workington (R)42633328113−8521

Where next?

1987-88 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Robin Simpson22-08-875656 Neil Parsl
1988-89 Results The photos are from the last ever game played at the Central Ground on May 1st. DateOpponentsF-

Affiliations

Club sponsors