Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1980-1990

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
1Macclesfield Town (P)422610680473388
2Bangor City422512574353987
3Caernarfon Town422016667403776
4Marine4221101170432773
5South Liverpool4221101158401873
6Morecambe4220121066491772
7Matlock Town4220101281671470
8Southport4219111267491868
9Chorley421612145859−160
10Mossley421512155752557
11Hyde United4215101781701155
12Burton Albion42166205668−1254
13Buxton421314157168353
14WITTON ALBION42158196879−1153
15Barrow42157204257−1552
16Goole Town421312175862−451
17Oswestry Town42148205583−2850
18Rhyl421015175674−1845
19Worksop Town42913205674−1840
20Gainsborough Trinity42910235377−2437
21Workington42514233870−3228 (-1)
22Horwich RMI42312273685−4920 (-1)

Where next?

1986-87 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals John McMahon16-08-8656115611 Neil Pa
1987-88 Results These pictures, kindly supplied by Brian Southern, are from the final game of the season and feature

Affiliations

Club sponsors