Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1980-1990

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
1Gateshead422410885513482
2Marine422311863352880
3Morecambe421717859392068
4Gainsborough Trinity4218141066521468
5Burton Albion4218121264471766
6Southport421711147066462
7Worksop Town421710155148361
8Workington421418105446859 (-1)
9Macclesfield Town42178176765259
10Hyde United421415136362157
11WITTON ALBION421513145659−357 (-1)
12Mossley421316135660−455
13Bangor City421315145151054
14Rhyl421410186571−652
15South Liverpool421117144344−150
16Horwich RMI42156215363−1050 (-1)
17Caernarfon Town421117145163−1250
18Oswestry Town421213175160−949
19Buxton421112195576−2145
20Chorley42915185664−842
21Matlock Town42915185975−1642
22Goole Town42711243778−4131 (-1)

Where next?

1985-86 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Mike Sherlock17-11-845688 Graham Hea
1986-87 Results Mid-Cheshire Senior Cup winning squad pictured from April 22nd. DateOpponentsF-AAtt.GOALSCORERS

Affiliations

Club sponsors