Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1980-1990

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff.Points
1Stafford Rangers42268881404186
2Macclesfield Town422313667392882
3WITTON ALBION422281257391874
4Hyde United422181368521671
5Marine421815959342569
6Burton Albion421815970492169
7Worksop Town4219101368561267
8Workington42189155953663
9Horwich RMI4216141267501762
10Bangor City42179167061960
11Gainsborough Trinity421414147273−156
12Southport42159186566−154
13Matlock Town42149195666−1051
14Oswestry Town42149195975−1651
15Mossley42149194565−2051
16Goole Town421311186065−550
17Rhyl421114175263−1147
18Morecambe421114175167−1647
19Chorley421210204763−1646
20South Liverpool42915184371−2842
21Grantham42813214169−2836 (-1)
22Buxton4286283879−4130

Where next?

1984-85 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutStartsSubstitute onGoalsAppearancesGoals Mike Kilduff21-08-82531524 Derek Bro
1985-86 Results Graham Heathcote (No 8) nets his goal in the 3-0 Senior Cup win over Hyde United on February 15th. O

Affiliations

Club sponsors