Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Seasons Archive 1930-1940

1939
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
1Runcorn14761462820
2Altrincham14734452917
3WITTON ALBION14554322815
4Winsford United14635252515
5Northwich Victoria13634232615
6Chester Reserves13517324011
7Wigan Athletic1433837469
8Macclesfield1432928468

1940
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstPoints
1Runcorn14941492122
2WITTON ALBION14824312418
3Altrincham14815353117
4Chester Reserves14626313314
5South Liverpool14446343612
6Northwich Victoria14518203311
7Wigan Athletic14437324611
8Winsford United1429916247

Where next?

1939-40 Players Records WITTONCAREER DebutPlayedGoalsAppearancesGoals Frank Schofield19-04-3536229+ Tommy Edmunds30-08-

Affiliations

Club sponsors