Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Playing Records

DebutFinaleStartsSubsGoalsTotal Apps.Goals
Ogden Trevor19.8.6710.1.733094178313178
Fidler Frank23.8.476.5.501510176151176
Dale Joe4.9.4620.9.583510167351167
Moseley Mike18.8.011.4.1430881162389162
White John17.8.7421.9.824484155452155
Thomas Karl27.8.903.5.971869116195116
Carrick Dave9.8.6919.9.7324109724197
Hyde Eric6.11.4826.4.5216909016990
Andrews Danny13.8.1123.4.1625789026590
Christopher Jack19.8.5030.4.5313108913189
McCann Harry23.8.5225.1.5818008918089
Walker John31.3.7923.2.8511818511985
Hopley Rob19.12.15Current164118417584
Tynan Bill17.10.6414.2.7020428020680
Griffin Brian26.3.772.5.8123217723377
Jackson Brian15.8.8123.9.8715357415874
Titchiner Alex22.1.1123.4.16146287417474
Edwards Mark20.8.882.11.91144387418274
Henderson Peter2.3.773.3.84911709270
Dorsett Reg17.4.542.5.6020106820168
Elsby Archie20.8.5515.5.6331606631666
Daly Paddy22.8.6430.3.7021746322163
Lewis Roland2.1.5421.1.56890628962
Taberner Fred1.9.656.5.67911629262
Smith Stan23.8.5810.9.60920609260
Warlow Adam19.8.0629.4.08906609660
Milner Les30.9.7214.1.78235106024560
Stubbs George15.9.4526.10.46530595359
Jarvis Tony12.1.8821.9.91136365617256
Hancock Josh21.8.1025.4.15168185618656
Duffy Gerry22.8.593.5.61880558855
Pritchard Brian2.9.9521.4.12698335173151
Williams Henry17.12.497.4.51700507050
Heathcote Alan16.8.7511.12.7814475015150
Tames Steve22.10.163.5.18846499049
Anane David1.12.9816.10.01137104714747
Smith Tommy20.8.835.1.85753467846
Rimmer Brian19.8.674.5.7012654413144
Ashley Alf25.8.457.2.5960404460444
Rendell Carl9.8.0126.4.037820439843
Higginbotham Paul14.10.878.5.95109534316243

Where next?

250+ Appearances since 1945 LEAGUECUPCOMBINEDTOTAL DebutFinaleStartsSubsGoalsStartsSubsGoalsStartsSubsGoalsApps.Goals Prit
Quickest To 10 Goals Scored Rob Hopley, upon scoring his 10th Albion goal at Bamber Bridge on February 13th 2016, thus positione

Affiliations

Club sponsors