Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Playing Records

LEAGUECUPCOMBINEDTOTAL
DebutFinaleStartsSubsGoalsStartsSubsGoalsStartsSubsGoalsApps.Goals
Pritchard Brian2.9.9521.4.1253522381631113698335173151
Ashley Alf25.8.457.2.5947835126960404460444
Goryl John25.11.6726.12.79362516565271105380
White John17.8.7421.9.8232121131272424484155452155
Higgins Keith2.4.568.4.66358271429024292
Wagstaffe Malcolm27.8.5725.4.663334725405094059
Moseley Mike18.8.011.4.142295611979254330881162389162
Cowden Stuart14.9.4630.4.552957792374093749
Gardner Anthony11.1.11Current27415137066344211936519
Dale Joe4.9.4620.9.5826613385343510167351167
Robinson Jack20.12.4730.4.55254269323023232
Elsby Archie20.8.5515.5.6325147651931606631666
Yates John16.8.7527.3.822181698231601831618
Ogden Trevor19.8.6710.1.732024116107623094178313178
Griffiths Dave25.8.7329.5.792212248521130643531035
Schofield Frank25.8.4514.4.522415691310063106
Chew Jack15.3.4725.4.53229263292022922
Rose Colin25.1.9226.4.0320415156232266181728417
Keyes Tony19.8.781.10.831991176627501727517
Fielding Mark25.10.7519.3.8319447711271152725
Andrews Danny13.8.1123.4.162083774951325789026590
McNeilis Steve18.8.906.5.96169311911526041626416

Where next?

League Record 1945-2018 HOMEAWAYTOTALHOMEATTENDANCE YearsPl.Pos.W.D.L.GFGAW.D.L.GFGAW.D.L.GFGAAv.TopLeast 1945-46384
Top 40 Goal Scorers Since 1945 DebutFinaleStartsSubsGoalsTotal Apps.Goals Ogden Trevor19.8.6710.1.733094178313178 Fidler Frank2

Affiliations

Club sponsors