Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Witton Albion Football Club app

View

Players 1945-2019

Debut App.Last App.StartsSubstituteGoalsGK Clean Sheets
Abadaki Osebi26.1.1922.4.19670
Abel Graham23.8.972.5.984303
Ablett Frazer8.2.115.3.11150
Ackerley Stan12.3.6623.3.66401
Adams Danny11.12.1012.2.11920
Adams Dylan25.8.0923.1.102220
Adams Steve31.10.923.5.933530
Adamson C.17.9.584.10.58401
Adigun Danny17.9.1616.3.17550
Adshead Colin27.10.711.1.72900
Aiken Tommy30.9.7220.4.733106
Ainscough Luke25.11.142.12.14120
Ainsworth John2.9.7529.11.75603
Albiston Arthur10.10.9511.11.95800
Alcock Barry5.9.814.10.831130035
Alcock Mike6.11.846.11.84100
Alcock Paul10.11.1210.11.12100
Alexander Roger12.12.7312.12.73100
Alford Carl9.11.913.5.93542622
Allen Gordon20.8.6620.3.723612
Allinson15.12.4522.12.45202
Allison Mike19.2.947.5.9413002
Allmark Dick *25.8.451.5.463601
Amhamed Mazn9.1.189.1.18100
Anane David1.12.9816.10.011371047
Anderson Ally2.9.862.5.87430011
Anderson Lee1.12.981.5.0112112
Anderson Stewart18.8.9026.9.92116415
Andrew Keith24.9.857.12.851510
Andrews Danny13.8.1123.4.16257890
Antrobus Robbie13.3.913.4.91201
Appleton F27.8.6031.8.60200
Appleyard Ian18.1.7526.4.751302
Arnison Gareth23.10.1830.10.18200
Arnold Myles16.8.1615.11.16220
Arrowsmith25.10.4725.10.47100
Arthur Dennis1.1.6616.3.66600
Ashbrook George1.1.5325.4.591040015
Ashley Alan29.1.494.4.51200
Ashley Alf25.8.457.2.59604044
Ashton Mike3.10.624.4.644603
Ashworth Harry19.2.131.10.13120
Aspinall John15.3.973.5.97900
Astley Jason27.12.9322.1.94150
Aston Kevin15.11.7216.4.731122
Aston Les9.8.694.5.7049009
Atherton Ray21.11.6421.11.64100
Atkins A.30.4.6030.4.60100
Atkinson F7.4.587.4.58100
Avery Darrell11.3.0611.3.06010
Awang Mattone25.8.0825.8.08010

* Indicates He Also Made Pre-War Appearances - Please Refer to Seasons Archive Section For Dick Allmark's Complete Playing Record

Where next?

Bagnall - Byrne Debut App.Last App.StartsSubstituteGoalsGK Clean Sheets Bagnall John13.9.0413.9.041000 Bailey Ri

Affiliations

Club sponsors